RECOMMENDED PROGRAMME FOR DENTAL NURSES
RECOMMENDED PROGRAMMES
We have highlighted the lectures that are tailored for your academic group. You are of course also welcome to go exploring and get inspired by the other options at the festival.
You do not have to register for the courses – you just show up. If you wish to receive course points for your participation, you simply complete an evaluation. When you click on the different lectures in the programme, you can find information about the speaker, course description, learning points, case pictures and number of course points.
FRIDAY
DENTAL MEDIA STAGE
Speaker: Mikael Kamber
Topic: Teamwork, Communication
Academic target group: The team
Time: 14.45-16.00
Course hours: 1,25
DENTANET STAGE
Speaker: Tandplejer Jørn Døi
Topic: Diagnostics
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental hygienists, Dental nurses
Time: 9.30-10.30
Course hours: 1
Speaker: Tandlæge Simon Kold & Klinikassistent Carina Dyrholm
Topic: Digitazation / Communication
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental hygienists, Dental nurses
Time: 11.15-12.30
Course hours: 1,25
COLGATE STAGE
Speaker: Tandlæge Rikke Freitag
Topic: Orthodontics
Academic target group: Dental hygienists, Dental nurses
Time: 13.45-14.45
Course hours: 1
LIVE STAGE
Speaker: Dr. Rana Al-Falaki & Alex Hartmann
Topic: Periodontitis
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental hygienists, Dental nurses
Time: 9.30-11.30
Course hours: 2
Speaker: Tandlæge Simon Kold og Tandlæge Jens Lætgaard
Topic: Surgery
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental nurses
Time: 13.30-14.30
Course hours: 1
DEMO STAGE
Speaker: Lone Lenes
Topic: Prophylaxis
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental hygienists, Dental nurses
Time: 9.30-10.15
Course hours: 0,75
Speaker: Tannlege Ingrid Fjærvik
Topic: Orthodontics
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental hygienists, Dental nurses
Time: 10.45-11.30
Course hours: 0,75
Speaker: Dr. Amin Hüseynov
Topic: News from 3Shape
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental technicians, Dental nurses, Dental hygienists
Time: 13.00-13.45
Course hours: 0,75
Speaker: Lars Clever
Topic: Diagnostics / Prophylaxis
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental hygienists, Dental nurses
Time: 14.00-14.45
Course hours: 0,75
Speaker: Melvin Sohrabi
Topic: Digital therapy planning
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental hygienists, Dental technicians, Dental nurses
Time: 15.15-16.00
Course hours: 0,75
HANDS-ON AREA
SATURDAY
DENTAL MEDIA STAGE
Speaker: Dr. Tif Qureshi
Topic: Orthodontics
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental technician, Dental nurses
Time: 9.15-10.30
Course hours: 1,25
Speaker: B.S. Christiansen
Topic: Teamwork and objective
Academic target group: The team
Time: 14.15-15.30
Course hours: 1,25
DENTANET STAGE
Speaker: PD Dr. Michael Wicht & Dr. Alexander Aresdahl
Topic: Resin Infiltration
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental hygienists, Dental technicians, Dental nurses
Time: 9.30-10.45
Course hours: 1,25
COLGATE STAGE
LIVE STAGE
Speaker: Tandlæge Jan Kerstein
Topic: Surgery
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental nurses
Time: 9.30-10.45
Course hours: 1,25
Speaker: Tandlæge Simon Kold & Tandlæge Jens Lætgaard
Topic: Surgery
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental nurses
Time: 11.15-12.15
Course hours: 1
DEMO STAGE
Speaker: Tandplejer Jørn Døi og Tandplejer Kira Maja Victorin
Topic: Teeth whitening
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental technicians, Dental nurses
Time: 9.30-11.00
Course hours: 1,5
Speaker: Dr. Amin Hüseynov
Topic: News from 3Shape
Academic target group: Dentists, Dental technicians, Dental nurses, Dental hygienists
Time: 13.15-14.00
Course hours: 0,75